Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

This Confidentiality Agreement Tan Tespih ve Kuyumculuk Tic. Ltd. Şti. (“Tan Tespih”) contains the privacy policy regarding www.tantespih.com and / or other websites. By visiting www.tantespih.com and / or other website owned by Tan Tespih, you are deemed to have accepted all the following obligations and rules.

The name, surname, e-mail address of our customers, which can be defined as personal data within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698, T.C. Identification number, demographic data, financial data, etc. data, to receive your orders, to offer our products and services, to improve our products and services, to solve systemic problems, to carry out your payment transactions, to update your information about your orders, products and services for marketing purposes, if you give prior approval, to manage and maintain your membership, to recommend products and services that may be of interest to you. and third parties to fulfill their technical, logistics and other similar functions on behalf of Tan Tespih and to execute the distance sales contract and other contracts by Tan Tespih, its affiliates and third parties and / or organizations for an indefinite period of time and may be stored in written / magnetic archives, can be used, updated, shared, transferred and processed in other copies.

Tan Tespih uses cookies to provide its services and to adapt the content to individual needs and interests. In some cases, individualized (personalized) access to websites and identification is based on cookies, but often it is required to be authorized by a session with a user's password. Disabling cookies in the browser does not prevent the use of the services on the website, but may cause some technical problems. Cookies are also used to collect general, statistical information about the user's use of the website.

In cases where Tan Tespih customers use the mobile version-application (smart device application) of the www.tantespih.com website, all kinds of non-personal and non-personal information about their shopping (including location data, products examined and product-price information subject to shopping) are It can be obtained, recorded for an indefinite period / period of time by Tan Tespih, its affiliates and third parties and / or organizations for commercial purposes, can be kept in written / magnetic archives, used, updated, shared, transferred and processed in other copies.


Our customers can request Tan Tespih to contact Tan Tespih through the following communication channels at any time and without any justification, to cease the use-processing of personal data and / or commercial electronic communications sent to them. Following the receipt of our customers' requests on this matter by Tan Tespih, personal data processing and / or electronic commercial message sending is stopped. However, the data permitted by the current legislation / required to be processed / stored / kept may continue to be processed or commercial electronic messages sent. If our customers wish, Tan Tespih can always apply and get information about the processes related to the processing of their personal data. Applications and requests regarding these issues will be fulfilled within the legal maximum periods or may not be accepted by explaining the legal justification to the party.

Various social, commercial and other electronic messages by Tan Tespih for the purpose of promotion, advertisement, communication, promotion, sales and marketing of all kinds of products and services in accordance with the current legislation, SMS / text message, instant notification, automatic call, computer, telephone, It can be sent via e-mail / mail, fax and other electronic communication tools.

In the event that our customers are informed in the specified copies and / or purchase a product / service within the framework of commercial electronic messages sent to them, the said transaction is also subject to a consumer contract to be made legally. The consumer contract is applied on its own terms and between the parties. When you shop on our site, the order pre-information form you will see during each transaction and the terms of the distance sales contract will apply.

Websites of Tan Tespih, about all kinds of information and content related to their arrangement, revision and partial / complete use; except those belonging to third parties; all intellectual and industrial rights and property rights belong to Tan Tespih.


You can cancel your Tan Tespih membership by sending an e-mail to info@tantespih.com or by using the Membership Cancellation option under the Tan Tespih My Account tab.

Tan Tespih reserves the right to make any changes it may deem necessary in all articles in this Confidentiality Agreement and in the products, services and opportunities it will offer to its customers; These changes will be valid from the moment they are announced on Tan Tespih and / or www.tantespih.com website or by other appropriate methods. Tan Tespih reserves all rights regarding the campaigns it will organize from time to time.